top of page
  • Writer's pictureWill Scarbrough

Screened Film Nominations - Full List

Best Picture:

  • The Batman

  • Everything Everywhere All At Once

  • Aftersun

  • The Fabelmans 

  • Babylon

  • Cha Cha Real Smooth

  • The Banshees of Inisherin 


Best Lead Actor: 

  • Austin Butler (Elvis)

  • Paul Mescal (Aftersun)

  • Brendan Fraser (The Whale)

  • Diego Calva (Babylon)

  • Colin Farrell (The Banshees of Inisherin)


Best Lead Actress:

  • Michelle Yeoh (Everything Everywhere All At Once)

  • Margot Robbie (Babylon)

  • Cate Blanchett (Tár)

  • Mia Goth (Pearl)

  • Danielle Deadwyler (Till)


Best Supporting Actor:

  • Timothee Chalamet (Bones and All)

  • Ke Huy Quan (Everything Everywhere All At Once) 

  • Paul Dano (The Fabelmans)

  • Brendan Gleeson (The Banshees of Inisherin)

  • Barry Keoghan (The Banshees of Inisherin)


Best Supporting Actress:

  • Angela Bassett (Black Panther: Wakanda Forever)

  • Michelle Williams (The Fabelmans)

  • Keke Palmer (Nope)

  • Kerry Condon (The Banshees of Inisherin) 

  • Stephanie Hsu (Everything Everywhere All At Once)


Best Director:

  • Matt Reeves (The Batman)

  • Daniel Kwan and Daniel Scheinert (Everything Everywhere All At Once)

  • Steven Spielberg (The Fabelmans)

  • Charlotte Wells (Aftersun)

  • Damien Chazelle (Babylon)


Best Cinematography:

  • The Batman

  • Babylon

  • The Fabelmans

  • Aftersun

  • Nope


Best Original Screenplay:

  • Everything Everywhere All At Once

  • The Fabelmans

  • The Banshees of Inisherin

  • Babylon

  • Cha Cha Real Smooth


Best Adapted Screenplay:

  • Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery

  • The Batman 

  • Guillermo Del Toro’s Pinocchio

  • Top Gun Maverick

  • Bones and All


Best Documentary: 

  • Sr.

  • Moonage Dream

  • This Place Rules

  • Fire of Love

  • Selena Gomez: My Mind & Me


Best Makeup & Hairstyling:

  • X

  • Prey

  • Everything Everywhere all at once 

  • The Batman

  • Black Panther: Wakanda Forever


Best Visual Effects:

  • Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness

  • Everything Everywhere All At Once

  • Avatar: The Way of Water

  • Black Panther: Wakanda Forever

  • Black Adam 


Best Original Score:

  • The Batman

  • Black Panther: Wakanda Forever

  • Everything Everywhere All At Once 

  • Babylon 

  • Aftersun


Best Editing:

  • Everything Everywhere All At Once

  • Bones and All

  • The Fabelmans

  • Babylon

  • Elvis


Best Original Song:

  • Lift Me Up (Black Panther: Wakanda Forever)

  • Hold my Hand (Top Gun: Maverick)

  • Revolting Children (Matilda The Musical)

  • This is a Life (Everything Everywhere All At Once) 

  • (You Made It Feel Like) Home (Bones and All)


Best Costume Design:

  • Black Panther: Wakanda Forever 

  • The Batman

  • Everything Everywhere All At Once

  • Elvis

  • Babylon 


Best Sound:

  • Nope

  • The Batman

  • Avatar: The Way of Water

  • Babylon

  • Top Gun: Maverick


Best Animated Feature:

  • Puss in Boots: The Last Wish

  • Guillermo Del Toro’s Pinocchio

  • Marcel The Shell with Shoes on

  • Lightyear 

  • Entergalactic 


Best International Feature:

  • The Quiet Girl

  • Athena

  • All Quiet on the Western Front

  • Close

  • The Beasts


Best Production Design:

  • The Batman

  • The Northman

  • Avatar: The Way of Water

  • Babylon

  • All Quiet on the Western Front


Best Animated Short:

  • Flying Sailor

  • The Boy, The Mole, The Fox and the Horse

  • My Year of Dicks

  • Ice Merchants

  • Save Ralph


Winners will be announced next week.

Recent Posts

Review - Fallout: Season One

Ella Purnell, Walton Goggins, Kyle Machlaclan, Aaron Moten, Moises Arias, Leslie Uggams, Matt Berry, Johnny Pemberton, Sarita Choudhury, Frances Turner, Annabel O'Hagan, Dave Register & Zach Cherry. I

Comentarios

Obtuvo 0 de 5 estrellas.
Aún no hay calificaciones

Agrega una calificación
bottom of page